Image description
Students and Groups Exam Timetable Web 16th.pdf
EXAM TIMETABLE FRIDAY 16th NOVEMBER 2018
Image description
Student and Groups Exam Timetable Web 17th.pdf
EXAM TIMETABLE SATURDAY 17th NOVEMBER 2018
Students and Groups Timetable Web 18th.pdf
EXAM TIMETABLE SUNDAY 18th NOVEMBER 2018



  • Please read the timetable below carefully.  


  • It is imperative that you arrive for your exam CORRECTLY ATTIRED and 30 MINUTES before your exam is due to start at the latest.

  • Please remember that all dance classes except for Musical Theatre will run at the specified times on weeknights this week.

  • The Pre-Primary Stage exam encompasses Tap and Modern Dance combined, these students aren’t entered separately in Tap and Modern.

  • Drama classes will be:  Young Drama (Drama 1): TUES 6:45pm, Drama 2: WED 7:15pm, Drama 3:  THURS 7:30pm.

  • Singing Classes will be: Older Singing:  MON 5:00pm, Younger Singing:  WED 6:30pm.  The BABY CLASS grade is STARLITE 1 and/or 2
GOOD LUCK TO ALL STUDENTS TAKING EXAMS THIS WEEK.  SMILE, LOOK UP AND BE PROUD, YOU ARE ALL AMAZING!!!!



WEEKNIGHT TIMETABLE FOR EXAM WEEK

 

MONDAY 12thNovember                                   

17:00 Singing 2 (usually 13:30 on Saturdays)

18:00 Skills N Drills & Silver/Gold Hip Hop

19:00 Bronze & Gold Cheer Pom

TUESDAY 13thNovember

16:30 Pre-Primary Stage & First Steps Modern (usually 10:00 on Saturdays)

17:00 Pre-Primary Stages & First Steps Tap (usually 10:30 on Saturdays)

17:30 Pre-Primary Ballet (usually 11:00 on Saturdays)

18:00 First Steps, Pre-Bronze & Bronze Hip Hop (usually 12:30 on Saturdays)

18:45 Drama 1 (usually 9:30 on Saturdays)

19:15 Adult Bronze Jazz & British Award Modern

20:00 Adult & British Award Tap

 

WEDNESDAY 14thNovember

17:00 Bronze Tap (usually 10:30 Saturdays)

17:30 Bronze Modern (usually 10:00

 Saturdays)

18:00 Primary Ballet (usually 11:00 Saturdays)

18:30 Singing 1 (usually 12:45 Saturdays)

19:15 Acro (usually 14:30 Saturdays)

19:15 Drama 2 (usually 10:00 Saturdays

 

THURSDAY 15thNovember

17:30 Grade 1, 2 & 3 Ballet (usually 15:15 on Saturdays)

18:30 Bronze, Gold & Blue Riband Tap (usually 16:30 on Saturdays)

19:15 Grade I Jazz (usually 16:00 on Saturdays)

20:00 Drama 3 (usually 11:00 on Saturdays)

 

 

Image description

Please leave any enquiries in the box below, remember to include your email address, CLICK SUBMIT on completion and your question will be sent to us.  We will always endeavour to respond within 7 days.  Thank you


 




 

Background image

THE NEW 

PERFORMING ARTS SCHOOL FOR ROMFORD

Image description